Our Staff

Staff 2020/2021

Head Teacher Ms Clare Cranham
Deputy Head Teacher Mrs Gillian Chamberlain
Assistant Head – Inclusion Miss Justine Bristow
Assistant Head – Curriculum Mrs Teresa Jones
SENCO Mrs Callie Sharma

 

Year 6
  Teacher Teaching Assistant
Chaser Mrs Afia Ahad Kirsti Muir – English Support

Alaa Algamal – Maths Support

Hawker – Phase Leader Miss Lisa Burden
Emperor Mr Carl Davids

 

Year 5
  Teacher Teaching Assistant
Jewel Ms Sala Ba Natalie Tanner
Harlequin Miss Alexandra Bartlett Sheila Nash (4 Days)
Chrysolina Miss Marcia Hemmings-Phipps Liam Gallagher

 

Year 4
  Teacher Teaching Assistant
Shamrock Mr Guy Dickinson Debbie Bray
Thistle Mr Joshua Dennis Beverly Seaton

 

Year 3
  Teacher Teaching Assistant
Orchid Bee       Miss Justine Bristow/
Mrs Teresa Jones
Sue Ammour

Shajana Miah

Honey Bee Miss Bianca Mitchell Dee Antrobus

 

Year 2
  Teacher Teaching Assistant
Nettle Mr Kerrin Pepper Anne-Marie Prempeh-Laing
Tarragon Miss Anette Jorgenson Maria McGrath
Saffron Miss Menna Thompson Noreen Waheed

Sue Ammour

 

Year 1
  Teacher Teaching Assistant
Ladybird Miss Christine Coggins Sammie-Jo Wells
Dragonfly Miss Haleemah Islam Kim Mansourjah
Firefly Miss Odine Smyth Soumia Afzal

 

Reception
  Teacher Teaching Assistant
Bluebell Miss Deborah Kyeremeh Ann Pitcher
Poppy Miss Nina Swindley Naren Abdulla Hasan
Iris Mrs Shakira Hussain Asma Naseem

 

Nursery
  Teacher Teaching Assistant
Buttercup – Phase Leader Miss Jessica Martin Jale Sakalli

 

 

ELP
Teacher Teaching Assistant
Emerald Mrs Elizabeth Taylor Krystina Pringle
Sapphire Ms Pirim Bestman Julianna Steadford

Jackie Leslie

 

Teaching Assistants – Other
Jeannette Boniface Inclusion
Verginica Gheorge EYFS & KS1

 

Lunch Time Staff
Asma Naseem Natalie Tanner
Dorothy Antrobus Noreen Waheed
Florence Cobbinah Susan Ammour
Jaqueline Leslie Sammie-Jo Wells
Jeanette Boniface Sheila Nash
Naren Abdulla Hasan

 

Non Class Based Staff
  Amy Turner
Literacy Support Laura Woodward
Home School Liaison Officer Pammy Bhambra
ICT Manager Nadia Da Silveira
ICT Network Manager Dean Dumont
SEND Assistant Sapna Bhambra
Healthy Lunch Coordinator Natalie Tanner

 

Office Staff
Resources and Administration Manager Lisa Allen
Office Administrator Elisa Hembry
Finance & Administration Stella Wanderama
Office Administrator Charlotte Allen
Premises Staff
Caretaker Dimo Dimov
Assistant Caretaker  Calvin Campbell
Site Assistant Gerrard  Temison

 

Quick Links
Quick Links
 
Term Dates
   
Calendar
   
Contact
 
Twitter